GEMM Vinyl Records, LPs, CDs, Imports, Rare and Out of Print Music Albums
Language:  Visit Your CART!
       
Sellers HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.  
You are not logged in. | Login ComponentsSuppliesMusical InstrumentsMemorabilia user tools  resume session
artist' EVAN S. CONNELL'
Filters
Switch To: Summary Format ...New To GEMM?
Prices in US DOLLARS
Other currencies...
GEMM
Connell,Evan S. 
 
Double Honeymoon (Book)  Info...  
Label: PUTNAM PUBLISHING GR     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 039911663X
Description: Hard Cover Romance 1976 Retired from a college library. The dust jacket's mylar cover is taped to...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.95
Purchase this item
 
Son Of The Morning Star (CLOTH)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: CLOTH     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket, p.1984. c.1984. [first edition]. tan bds./brown cloth. 441pp. frontis. end...
Seller: GUTHRIEBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.29
Purchase this item
 
Son Of The Morning Star : Custer And The Little Bighorn (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 1 Seller, $9.85-$14.25)-->>
Label: NORTH POINT PRESS     Made In: n
Media: Book     Condition: G/G     Release: 0865471606
Description: Hard Cover Cloth Spine Historical 1984 ex library. Seventh printing. The bottom edges of the boa...
Seller: FRUGALFAMI
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$14.25
Purchase this item
Connell,Evan S. Jr. 
 
Connoisseur (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: KNOP     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: ?
Description: Hardcover Ffirst Edition
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$9.50
Purchase this item
 
Long Desire (Book)  Info...  
Label: N.Y.: HOLT     Made In: colombia
Media: Book     Condition: VG/VG     Release: 30461618
Description: Hardcover Ffirst Edition
Seller: GLBOOKS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.75
Purchase this item
Connell,Evan S.,Jr. 
 
Mrs. Bridge (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Dell A very good paperback with a slight ding on the spine and slight creases on the f...
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$4.00
Purchase this item
 
Notes From A Bottle Found On The Beach At Carmel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: publisher: Viking A very good to fine cream hard cover with some staining on the spine.
Seller: NERMAN
Rating: Seller Performance
From: canada
$30.00
Purchase this item
Evan S. Connell 
 
Alchymic Journals (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15937607...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$69.39
Purchase this item
 
Alchymist'S Journal (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.77-$65.54)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcov...
Seller: MAGIKAL1
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$1.77
Purchase this item
 
Aztec Treasure House: New And Selected Essays (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15824316...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$79.60
Purchase this item
 
Aztec Treasure House: Selected Essays (BOOK:HARDBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $13.80-$13.80)-->>
Label: COUNTERPOINT     Made In: w
Media: BOOK:HARDBACK     Condition: GW/MYLARCO/G     Release: RSTEDITION
Description: isbn: 1582431620 2001 AZTECS READERS BIOGRAPHY HISTORY NATIVE
Seller: RECHORDS
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$13.80
Purchase this item
 
Collected Stories Of Evan S. Connell (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $10.34-$76.99)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: 1995 Counterpoint Press 1st printing softcover, 688 pages, no writing in book, remainder mark on bot...
Seller: BOOKS4EVER
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$10.34
Purchase this item
 
Connoisseur (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 2 Sellers, $0.10-$59.12)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08654724...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$59.12
Purchase this item
 
Connoisseur: A Novel (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $0.69-$82.14)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New Book, Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority...
Seller: LINUSMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$8.43
Purchase this item
 
Deus Io Volt!: Chronicle Of The Crusades (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15824306...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$60.02
Purchase this item
 
Deus Lo Volt! (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $0.01-$2.94)-->>
Label:      Made In: USA
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: This book is Very Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are int...
Seller: DERBOOK
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$0.01
Purchase this item
 
Deus Lo Volt!: Chronicle Of The Crusades (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: isbn: 158243140X publisher: Counterpoint Press Book is new, not used. Book may have publishers...
Seller: 1000SDISCB
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
$5.98
Purchase this item
 
Diary Of A Rapist (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15901709...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$70.91
Purchase this item
 
Diary Of A Rapist: A Novel (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 1 Seller, $79.89-$118.36)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 08654730...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$118.36
Purchase this item
 
El Dorado And Other Pursuits (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 07126681...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$59.17
Purchase this item
 
Long Desire (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 00304616...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$101.20
Purchase this item
 
Mr. Bridge (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (11 Items From 7 Sellers, $0.75-$72.39)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: VG     Release: ?
Description: THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO BOOK. IT IS 12 HOURS LONG AND IS READ BY G.GUIDALL. THE CASE ...
Seller: JOHNNYSPEE
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.75
Purchase this item
 
Mr. Bridge: A Novel (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info...  
Evan S. Connell Mr. Bridge: A Novel BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$24.95
Purchase this item
 
Mr. Bridge: A Novel (Book)  Info...  
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). isbn: 15937606...
Seller: BENNETTBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$60.89
Purchase this item
 
Mrs. Bridge (Book)  Info... Click For All Matches: (3 Items From 3 Sellers, $6.55-$74.46)-->>
Label:      Made In: ?
Media: Book     Condition: G     Release: ?
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Soft Cover. Good/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. brig...
Seller: AZIOMEDIAC
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$6.55
Purchase this item
 
Mrs. Bridge (AUDIOBOOK)  Info...  
Label: BOOKS ON TAPE     Made In: ?
Media: AUDIOBOOK     Condition: G/G     Release: B000K8UI86
Description: Fast Shipping! 1989 Books On Tape Edition; Audio Cassette; Ex-library copy with normal library sta...
Seller: SPENCERBOO
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed
$39.92
Purchase this item
 
Mrs. Bridge: A Novel (BOOK:PAPERBACK)  Info... Click For All Matches: (2 Items From 2 Sellers, $1.71-$24.95)-->>
Evan S. Connell Mrs. Bridge: A Novel BOOK:PAPERBACK Label:      Made In: ?
Media: BOOK:PAPERBACK     Condition: NEW     Release: ?
Description: Brand New, Perfect Condition
Seller: PAPAMEDIA
Rating: Seller Performance
From: USA
GEMM Green Shield Payment Guaranteed